Class Schedule

General Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
ESOL – Foundations Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL I – Low Beginning Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL II – High Beginning Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL III – Low Intermediate Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL IV – High Intermediate Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL V – Advanced Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:20 P.M. – 6:20 P.M.
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
ESOL – Academics to Adult College & Career Readiness Monday – Friday 9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
Monday – Thursday 6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Citizenship Monday – Friday 6:00 A.M.– 8:30 AM
9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
Adult Basic Education (ABE) Monday – Friday 9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
General Education Development (GED) Monday – Friday 9:00 A.M.– 11:30 AM
12:00 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.

Career/Technical Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Child Care Center Operations Tuesday 6:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
Cosmetology Monday – Friday 8:30 A.M.– 3:15 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:45 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
Digital Design 1 Monday – Thursday 8:00 A.M.– 12:00 P.M.
6:00 A.M.– 10:00 P.M.
Digital Design 2 Monday – Thursday 8:00 A.M.– 12:00 P.M.
6:00 A.M.– 10:00 P.M.
Early Childhood Education Monday – Wednesday 8:30 A.M.– 11:45 AM
Monday – Friday 12:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.
Tuesday & Thursday 8:30 A.M.– 11:45 AM
Saturday 8:30 A.M.– 3:00 P.M.
Facials Specialty Monday – Thursday 8:30 A.M.– 3:15 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:45 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
Heating, Ventilation,
Air-Conditioning/Refrigeration
(HVAC/R) 1
Monday – Thursday 6:00 P.M. – 10:15 P.M.
Saturday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
Nails Specialty Monday – Thursday 8:30 A.M.– 3:15 P.M.
Monday – Thursday 3:45 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 3:30 P.M.
Network Systems Administration Monday – Thursday 8:00 A.M.– 11:00 AM
6:30 P.M. – 9:30 P.M.

Community Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Becoming An Employer   Saturday 9:00 A.M.– 12:00 P.M.
Quickbooks  
Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
Starting A Small Business   Sunday 8:00 A.M.– 1:15 P.M.

Online Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Applied Academics for Adult Education (AAAE) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
Adult Basic Education (ABE) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)   Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
General Education Development (GED) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule